4 juin - 7 juin 2013

S10

Atelier PNHE/PNCG

Atelier commun aux programmes nationaux de Cosmologie et Galaxies (PNCG) et Hautes Energies (PNHE)

6 juin
14h00-14h25 Tess Jaffe : Large-scale Magnetic Fields in the Milky Way (invited talk)
14h25-14h50 Dmitri Semikoz: Measurements of intergalactic magnetic fields with gamma-ray telescopes (invited talk)
14h50-15h10 Ismaël Cognard : Les programmes scientifiques pulsars menés à Nançay
15h10-15h30 Sylvain Guiriec : Evidence for a Photospheric Component in the Prompt Emission of the Short GRB120323A and its Effects on the GRB Hardness-Luminosity Relation
15h30-15h50 Florence Brault : Recherche et analyse de lentilles gravitationnelles fortes à échelle galactique dans les grands relevés
15h50-16h10 Stéphane Ilic: Probing the Dark Energy through the integrated Sachs-Wolfe effect
16h10-16h40 Pause café
16h40-17h05 Jonathan Biteau: Premières mesures cosmologiques de l'astronomie gamma (invited talk)
17h05-17h30 Susanna Vergani: Les sursauts gamma comme sondes cosmologiques (invited talk)
17h30-17h50 Frédéric Daigne : Quels sites astrophysiques pour le processus r : supernovae gravitationnelles et/ou coalescences d’étoiles à neutrons ?
17h50-18h10 Flora Cellier-Holzem : Final type Ia supernova spectroscopic sample of the Supernova Legacy Survey (SNLS)
18h10-18h30 Violeta Gonzalez-Perez : The Alcock-Paczynski test on isolated pairs of galaxies
7 juin
13h30-13h55 Jean-François Glicenstein : trous noirs primordiaux (invited talk)
13h55-14h20 Marta Volonteri : Evolution of massive black holes (invited talk)
14h20-14h45 Yohan Dubois: AGN feedback and galaxy formation with AMR simulations (invited talk)
14h45-15h10 Gabriel Pratt : Feedback in galaxy clusters - observations (invited talk)
15h10-15h30 Jonathan Freundlich : Star formation efficiency at high redshift and sub-galactic scales
15h30-15h50 Nicolas Martinet : Optical study of the DAFT/FADA galaxy cluster survey
15h50-16h20 Pause café
16h20-16h45 Julien Lavalle: Status of dark matter searches (invited talk)
16h45-17h10 Jean-Baptiste Melin: Mesures de la masse des neutrinos (invited talk)
17h10-17h30 Anne Ducout : Non Gaussianity in Planck CMB constrained with morphological tools
17h30-17h50 Barbara Comis : Detection of the tSZ effect with the NIKA camera
17h50-18h10 Guillaume Hurier : Measurement of the tSZ angular power spectrum with the Planck experiment