3 juillet - 6 juillet 2018

S07

Atelier Général PNHE (PNHE workshop)

Description

Atelier sur les thématiques du programme national hautes énergies (PNHE). Le programme sera constitué par le conseil scientifique du PNHE à partir des propositions de présentations. A noter aussi l'atelier Onde gravitationnelles (mardi).

Contactez Jérôme Rodriguez (Irfu, (jrodriguez at cea.fr) ou Guillaume Dubus (IPAG, Guillaume.Dubus at univ-grenoble-alpes.fr) si vous avez des questions à propos de cet atelier.

Les présentations de l'atelier 2018 sont accessibles ici

Programme

4/07/2018 Attention aux petits ajustements de programme

Les présentations orales sont de 15' plus 5' allouées aux questions
Après midi du mercredi 4 Juillet
2pm-2:20pm François Brun: "Masterclasses pour l'astronomie Cherenkov (Projet MACAC)"
2:20pm-2:40pm Jean Ballet: "The upcoming fourth Fermi-LAT source catalog"
2:40pm-3:00pm Benoît Lott: "Source associations for the upcoming 4FGL"
3:00pm-3:20pm Joshua Cardenzana: "A Catalog Pipeline for Sources in the CTA Galactic Plane Survey"
3:30pm-4:00pm COFFEE BREAK
4:00pm-4:20pm Frédéric Daigne: "GW170817-GRB170817A et la connection sursauts gamma courts — coalescences d’étoiles à neutrons"
4:20pm-4:40pm Jonathan Biteau: "Anisotropies at ultra-high energies: an indication and a discovery"
4:40pm-5:00pm Catherine Boisson: "Gamma loud NLS1s: a low scale version of FSRQs?"
5:00pm-5:20pm Frédéric Marin: "An exceptional disclosure of the hidden AGN in NGC 1068 thanks to 50 years of broadband polarimetric observation"
5:20pm-5:40pm Jonathan Biteau: "The extragalactic background light though gamma-ray goggles: recent and future studies"
Après midi du jeudi 5 Juillet
2pm-2:20pm Didier Barret: "Athena status and way forward"
2:20pm-2:40pm Sébastien Guillot: "Dense matter Equation of State constraints from X-ray observations of neutron stars — A status update"
2:40pm-3:00pm Jérôme Petri: "General-relativistic pulsar magnetospheric emission"
3:00pm-3:20pm Nicolas Dagoneau: "Detection capability of Ultra-Long Gamma-Ray Bursts with the ECLAIRs telescope aboard the SVOM mission under development"
3:30pm-4:00pm COFFEE BREAK
4:00pm-4:20pm Floriane Cangemi: "Etude des composantes spectrales de haute énergie du trou noir Cygnus X-1 avec INTEGRAL"
4:20pm-4:40pm Tiziana Bassi: "The Long Outburst of the Black Hole Transient GRS 1716-249"
4:40pm-5:00pm Julien Malzac: "Probing the fast dynamics of disc jet-connection in XRBs with the internal shock model ISHEM "

e-posters pour cette session

Smith DavidFaint gamma-ray pulsarse-poster (click to see)
Varniere PeggyNOVAs: a Numerical Observatory of Violent Accreting systemse-poster (click to see)
Varniere PeggyLivin' on the edge: the RWI in accretion disk around Kerr Black holee-poster (click to see)
Boisson CatherineModelling the electromagnetic and neutrino flux for the IceCube candidate source TXS 0506+056e-poster (click to see)